Organisation
Executive Committee
As of 23 Mar 2024Position | Name | Post / Position |
---|---|---|
President | MIYAMOTO Tsuneyasu | |
Vice President | OKADA Takeshi | |
Vice President | NONOMURA Yoshikazu | J-League |
Vice President | NISHIHARA Kazuyuki | |
General Secretary | YUKAWA Kazuyuki | |
Standing Member of Executive Committee | TAKATA Haruna | WE League |
Standing Member of Executive Committee | YAMAGUCHI Kaori | |
Member of Executive Committee | KAWASE Atsushi | |
Member of Executive Committee | TANAKA Takuji | |
Member of Executive Committee | NISHIMOTO Tsuyoshi | |
Member of Executive Committee | OIWA Mayumi | |
Member of Executive Committee | OZAWA Takao | |
Member of Executive Committee | KAWASUMI Nahomi | |
Member of Executive Committee | SHISAI Satoko | |
Member of Executive Committee | SUTO Miwa | |
Auditor | FUKUDA Masashi |
Standing Committee
As of 23 May 2024Committee name | Position | Name |
---|---|---|
Technical Committee | Technical Director | KAGEYAMA Masanaga |
Women's Committee | Chairperson | SASAKI Norio |
Referees Committee | Chairperson | OGIYA Kenji |
Legal Committee | Chairperson | MIYOSHI Yutaka |
Competitions Committee | Chairperson | YUKAWA Kazuyuki |
Medical Committee | Chairperson | IKEDA Hiroshi |
International Committee | Chairperson | YUKAWA Kazuyuki |
Respect Committee | Chairperson | IMAI Junko |
Compliance Committee | Chairperson | NISHIMOTO Tsuyoshi |
Athletes Committee | Chairperson | KAWAGUCHI Yoshikatsu |
Compensation Committee | Chairperson | TANAKA Takuji |
Hall of Fame and Awards Committee | Chairperson | TASHIMA Kohzo |
Honorary Officer
As of 23 Mar 2024Position | Name |
---|---|
Honorary Patron | Her Imperial Highness Princess Takamado |
Honorary President | TASHIMA Kohzo |
Supreme Advisor | DAINI Kuniya |
Executive Advisor | KAWABUCHI Saburo |
Executive Advisor | OGURA Junji |
Advisor | MURAI Mitsuru |
Advisor | IWAGAMI Kazumichi |
Advisor | HAYASHI Yoshinori |
Councilor | MATSUZAKI Yasuhiro |
Councilor | UEDA Eiji |
Councilor | UEDA Masatoshi |
Councilor | HARA Hiromi |
Councilor | IKEDA Yoji |
Councilor | KITAZAWA Tsuyoshi |
Councilor | HIBINO Katsuhiko |
Councilor | SUZUKI Hiroshi |
Councilor | OKAJIMA Kikuko |
Councilor | SUHARA Kiyotaka |
Councilor | MUNEMASA Junichiro |
Councilor | IKEDA Hiroshi |
Councilor | MIYOSHI Yutaka |
Councilor | TAKEDA Takashi |
Councilor | IMAI Junko |